Our student leadership teams for 2024.

We promote school-wide, student leadership and actively develop leadership skills in all students. There are regular opportunities for them to practise these skills because we truly value student input and leadership throughout the entire education process. We have a combination of formal and informal opportunities. 

Our more formal appointments are - 

School Student Leaders

MaceKeiraLianna 

ZaraFinnBen                                

DanielChelseaOlive

Left to Right -

Top Row - Mace Bottams, Keira Ross, Lianna Manukyan     

Middle Row - Zara Safak, Finn Kozak, Ben Dimasi  

Bottom Row - Daniel Carter, Chelsea Taylor, Olive Rosendahl

House Leaders

House Leaders -

Darling (Red) - Darci Woodford, Jack Hahnel, Gemma Higgins

Murray (Blue) - Oscar Hannigan, Jyrome Oakley-Miles, Muoch Reath Thok

Macquarie (Green) - Alex Sakkas, Scarlett Whiteoak, Sienna Bates

Murrumbidgee (Yellow)  - Dane Cook, Tahlia Flynn, Octavia Cooksley

SRC

SRC Representatives -

Grade 2 -  Arya Howard, Finn McBrien, Eli Monks, Flynn Harris, Lewin Krohn, Wilhelmina Eiby, Abigail Caban, Jack Cruikshank

Grade 3/4  - Elana Noll, Blair Kowski, Evie Taylor, Blake Carter, Sienna Hall, Victoria Lazar, Sydney Germane, Claudia Veniamakis, Sophie Newberry, Saia Miki

Grade 5 - Niamh McClaer, Oliver Tyers, Amelia Hall, Jimmy Presley-Barwick
 

Enviro Leaders

Environment Leaders

1B - Ava and Pia, 1K - Isla and Ari, 1J - Imarni and June, 1/2R - Dhadon and Sage, 2A - Mia and Xavier, 2J - Molly and Aubree, 2N - Claire and Archie, 3L - Neisha and Ruby, 3/4B - Maya and Macey, 3/4J - Jett and Lilly, 3/4K - Meeka and Isaac, 3/4P - Aurora and Jason, 5E - Indianna and Mika. 5J - Archie and Audrey and Bridie, 6A - Telisha, 6N - Rachelle and Seth

R.R.E.P  Leaders

Elias Irumva, Patrick Mitten, Rachelle Blake-Blundell, Jessica Khat, Lucas Whitelegg, Cameron Robson-Gregg, Ronald Philp, Coco Hartshorn, Taliesha Wilson, Crystal Hay, Jason Hunter, Levi Kane, Aaliyah Ellis-Evans, Cooper Webb, Lucas Secombe, Hugo Astill,Skyla Flynn, Mila Ryan, Eliane Irumva, Jett Kozak, Levi Davies, Indie Pay, Amelia Hall, Joshua Christian, Lillie Suckling, Bridie Cranston, Sydney Germane, Alivia Wilson, Taylor Christian, Zaidyn Magoga, Amber Partington, Aria Kerr-Robertson, Felicity Tonzing, Robert Lazar, Jerome Clark, Lyla Schlammerl, Deacon Walker, Noah Hannigan, Saiesh Arvapalli, Billy McMaster, Elijah Wood, Steele Bottams, Eli Southwell, Saia Miki. Ruben Kaufusi and Malahkye Rose

Tech Team

Adrianna Etherington, Josh Gatsis, Talanga Kailahi, Sam Naquto, Logan Whitford, Inakura Temoana, Joshua Christian and Maverick Carson

Cubby Town Co-ordinators - 

Zara Frazzica, Ida Van Olphen and Mika Raynor

Yard Carers - 

Audrey Sutherland, Levi Davies and Niamh McClaer