Our student leadership teams for 2022.

We promote school-wide, student leadership and actively develop leadership skills in all students. There are regular opportunities for them to practise these skills because we truly value student input and leadership throughout the entire education process. We have a combination of formal and informal opportunities. 

Our more formal appointments are - 

School Student Leaders

Olivia Dimasi, Tomas Ngo, Alessa Bates, Lana Hubble, Ella Kaufusi, Ayla Anar, Aylah Ross and Ayla Micale

 

House Leaders -

Darling (Red) - Daneil Roberts, Adam Monger and Jess Prince

Murray (Blue) - Ivy Underwood, Jacob Sandow and Lily Hannigan

Macquarie (Green) - Tayden Halliday, Josh Wescombe-Sanders and Demie Robinson

Murrumbidgee (Yellow)  - Alanni Schlein, Irene Perry and Shujaat Jeffrey 

 

Tech Team - Van Bridgitt and Jate Riordan

 

SRC Representatives -

Grade 2 - Billy McMaster, Saia Miki, Alice Poulton and Steele Bottams

Grade 3 - Levi Davies, Maddison Walsh, Amelia Hall, Audrey Sutherland and Indie Pay

Grade 4 - Talanga Kailahi, Alex Sakkas, Scarlett Whiteoak, Mace Bottams and Darci Woodforde

Grade 5 - Tyrel Divola, Ruby Massey, Kayden Carr and Shelby Crisp

 

RREP

Team 1 -  Shylah Yates, Irene Perry, Sonu Arvapalli, Sammy Murphy, Demie Robinson, Jaleisha Wilson, Kayla Chambers, Isla Surgey, Jessica Prince, Claudia Astill, Isla French, Cobie Beswick, Jordyn Belsham, Evah Byrne, Ivy Underwood, Alanni Schlein, Caitlyn Phillips, Lila Hartshorn, Melanie Beswick, Perri Maynard, Okzana Fono, Laisa Sovau, Neiva Ings, Ella Coss, Layla Searle, Sebastian Mullane, Elih Noll, Hazyq Endy, Leisha Branson, Olivia Carter, Emily Hay, Emme Poulton, Isla Sutherland, Paige Fitzsimmons, Caden Driscoll and Izaiah Ellis-Evans.

Team 2 - Jack O'Callaghan, Jett Mitchell, Chase Legin-McKelvie, Kayden Carr, Josh Holland, Archer O'Brien, Riley McKerrow, Jacob Ellis-Evans, Daniel Roberts, Alex Sakkas, Seth Robertson, Sienna Bates, Rachelle Blake-Blundell, Chelsea Piscitelli, Tahlia Flynn, Octavia Cooksley, Matilda Young, Meika Robinson, Lara Martin, Kirittika Sayanthan, Lola Murphy, Khloe Partington, Keira Ross, Gemma Higgins, Olive Rosendahl, Scarlett Whiteoak, Penny Tenzin, Telisha Fechner, Talanga Kailahi, Tafeuni Laasia, Ina Temoana, Charlee Woodburn, Ezekiel Fono and Clive Laasia.

 

Environment Leaders - Ashlyn Hamilton, Tilly Ellis, Harry Frahm, Sienna Hall, Morgan Tyers, Mischa Martin-Cook, Patrick Mitten, Jason Hunter, Jett Kozak, Sydney Germane, Keira Mott, Oliver Tyers, Rosie Gratton, Noah Aarons, Brodie Mackay-Miller, Maddy Blair-Marshall, Finn Kozak, Maverick Carson, Ben Dimasi, Chelsea Taylor, Josh Holland, Leisha Branson, Lila Hartshorn and Olivia Carter.